Who's coming to the Centennial All Years Reunion?

Class of 1950 - 1959

Art Wakabayashi, B.Comm. 1953
Merlis Belsher, B.Comm. 1957

Class of 1960 - 1969

Ron Wallace, B.Comm. 1960
Beverley Brennan, B.Comm. 1962 & MBA 1975
Wayne Ulrich, B.Comm. 1965
Donald Engle, B.Comm. 1965
Arthur Yung, B.Comm. 1965
Floyd Manz, B.Comm. 1965
Garry Zurowski, B.Comm. 1965
Melvin Berg, B.Comm. 1967
Bernard Slogotski, B.Comm. 1967
Gordon Rawlinson, B.Comm. 1968
Scott McCreath, B.Comm. 1969, Executive in Residence
Jack Neumann, B.Comm. 1969

Class of 1970 - 1979

Don Kunaman, B.Comm. 1971
Frank Pankratz, B.Comm. 1971
Mick Daviduk, B.Comm. 1971 & MBA 1972
Gord Haddock, B.Comm. 1972
Cal Stewart, B.Comm. 1974
Gary Mearns, B.Comm. 1974 & MBA 1995
Kenn Propp, B.Comm. 1974
Barry Slusarchuk, B.Comm. 1974
Pat Slusarchuk, B.Comm. 1974
David Harder, B.Comm. 1976
James (Jim) Spriggs, B.Comm. 1976
Mark Hauser, B.Comm. 1978
Charlene Hauser, B.Comm. 1978

Class of 1980 - 1989

Doug Bauman, B.Comm. 1980
Marvin Romanow, MBA 1980, Executive in Residence
Mark Brown, B.Comm. 1981
Jim Kerby, B.Comm. 1981
Robert Koroluk, B.Comm. 1982
Simone Kerby, B.Comm. 1983
Brenda Hill, B.Comm. 1983
Janice Scharf, B.Comm. 1983
Bryn Botham, B.Comm. 1983 & MBA 1988
Lee Swanson, B.Comm. 1984 & MBA 1995
Tracy Robinson, B.Comm. 1986
Betty Tang, B.Comm. 1987
Jackie Russell (Quick), B.Comm. 1988

Class of 1990 - 1999

Terry Shields, B.Comm. 1990
Kevin Kruk, B.Comm. 1990
Derek Braaten, B.Comm. 1991
Dan Halyk, B.Comm. 1991
James Leier, B.Comm. 1991
Michelle Benning, B.Comm. 1992
Greg Longster, B.Comm. 1992
Judy Lang, B.Comm. 1992
Doran Oancia, B.Comm. 1992
Jill Sauter, B.Comm. 1992
Janice Vetters, B.Comm. 1992
Kristina Jonsson, B.Comm. 1993
Carrie Sirois Coogan, B.Comm. 1993
Joy Crawford, B.Comm. 1993
Trevor Maurer, B.Comm. 1993
Murad Al-Katib, B.Comm. 1994
Michelle Al-Katib, B.Comm. 1994
Kelly Lendsay, MBA 1994
Deirdra Ness, B.Comm.1995
Joanne Baczuk, B.Comm. 1996
Laura Wiebe, B.Comm. 1996
Annette Bester, B.Comm. 1999

Class of 2000 - 2009

Vivian Adzanu, B.Comm. 2000
Matt Miller, B.Comm. 2001
Phyllis Goertz, MBA 2001
Karla Domashovitz, B.Comm. 2001
Larry Kwok, B.Comm. 2001
Rae Oleysyn, B.Comm. 2005
Taylor Wildeman, B.Comm. 2005
Blair Weimer, B.Comm. 2005
Marlaina Hauser, B.Comm. 2006
Michael Tornopolski, MPAcc 2008
Ainsley Robertson, B.Comm. 2009

Class of 2010 - 2017

Erin Lawson, B.Comm. 2010
Gabrielle Scrimshaw, B.Comm. 2010
Nicole Walsh, B.Comm. 2011
Richelle Fairburn, B.Comm. 2012
Chris Mearns, B.Comm. 2013

Faculty & Deans

John Brennan, Past Dean, 1981 - 1996 
Grant Isaac, Past Dean, 2006 - 2009
Daphne Taras, Past Dean, 2010 - 2015
Keith Willoughby, Dean, B.Comm. 1990
Lee Swanson, B.Comm. 1984 & MBA 1995

Community Members & Guests

Alex Fallon         
Betty Leier         
Craig Hill              
Grit McCreath  
Janice Hagberg 
Jean Ulrich            
Kristen Johannesson     
Marguerite Yung             
Maureen Haddock, Deans Circle Member            
Michelle Romanow        
Sandy Stewart  
Shawna Jardine, Alumni Relations Officer             
Thedra Hunt       
Alyssa Wiebe, Alumni Relations Coordinator
Vince Russell
Derek Wilfing
Nola Engle
Dagmar Romanow
Maxine Propp
Marjorie Wakabayashi

Students 

Amber Hoffart  
Brandon Johnson
Courtney Roy            
Jarek Wijijowski
Jenna Townsend             
Jordan Jungwirth             
Meghan Johnson            
Mikaela Spooner             
Mikaila Ortynsky             
Ning (Tate) Cao
Ryssa Mae Alarcon         
Stacy Bennett   
Treyton Zary      
Xiao Nan Liu       
Get your ticket today

Click on the decades below to see what activities are being planned. If you would like to volunteer to be a class rep, let us know

Centennial Logo

2010 - 2019

View Classes

Centennial Logo

2000 - 2009

View Classes

College of Commerce Logo

1990 - 1999

View Classes

Centennial Logo

1980 - 1989

View Classes

Centennial Logo

1970 - 1979

View Classes

Centennial Logo

1960 - 1969

View Classes

Centennial Logo

1950 - 1959

View Classes

Centennial Logo

1917 - 1949

View Classes