Who's coming to the Centennial All Years Reunion?

Class of 1950 - 1959

Art Wakabayashi, B.Comm. 1953
Merlis Belsher, B.Comm. 1957
Bill Cole, B.Comm. 1957

Class of 1960 - 1969

Ron Wallace, B.Comm. 1960
Stanley Hamilton, B.Comm. 1960
Beverley Brennan, B.Comm. 1962 & MBA 1975
Wayne Ulrich, B.Comm. 1965
Donald Engle, B.Comm. 1965
Arthur Yung, B.Comm. 1965
Floyd Manz, B.Comm. 1965
Garry Zurowski, B.Comm. 1965
Tony Dagnone, B.Comm. 1965
Melvin Berg, B.Comm. 1967
Bernard Slogotski, B.Comm. 1967
Gordon Rawlinson, B.Comm. 1968
Scott McCreath, B.Comm. 1969, Executive in Residence
Jack Neumann, B.Comm. 1969

Class of 1970 - 1979

Bob Black, B.Comm. 1970
Robert Gordon, B.Comm. 1970
Don Kunaman, B.Comm. 1971
Frank Pankratz, B.Comm. 1971
Mick Daviduk, B.Comm. 1971 & MBA 1972
Gord Haddock, B.Comm. 1972
Tony Saretsky, B.Comm. 1973
Cal Stewart, B.Comm. 1974
Gary Mearns, B.Comm. 1974 & MBA 1995
Kenn Propp, B.Comm. 1974
Barry Slusarchuk, B.Comm. 1974
Pat Slusarchuk, B.Comm. 1974
David Harder, B.Comm. 1976
James (Jim) Spriggs, B.Comm. 1976
Mark Hauser, B.Comm. 1978
Charlene Hauser, B.Comm. 1978
Shelley Brown, B.Comm. 1978
Ted Lewis, B.Comm. 1979
Mark Hopkins, B.Comm. 1979

Class of 1980 - 1989

Doug Bauman, B.Comm. 1980
Marvin Romanow, MBA 1980, Executive in Residence
Mark Brown, B.Comm. 1981
Jim Kerby, B.Comm. 1981
Robert Koroluk, B.Comm. 1982
Simone Kerby, B.Comm. 1983
Brenda Hill, B.Comm. 1983
Janice Scharf, B.Comm. 1983
Bryn Botham, B.Comm. 1983 & MBA 1988
Cliff Wiegers, B.Comm. 1983
Lee Swanson, B.Comm. 1984 & MBA 1995
Brent Hesje, B.Comm. 1985
Tracy Robinson, B.Comm. 1986
Shelley Thiel, B.Comm. 1986
Betty Tang, B.Comm. 1987
James Salamon, B.Comm. 1987
Jackie Russell (Quick), B.Comm. 1988

Class of 1990 - 1999

Terry Shields, B.Comm. 1990
Kevin Kruk, B.Comm. 1990
Derek Braaten, B.Comm. 1991
Dan Halyk, B.Comm. 1991
James Leier, B.Comm. 1991
Michelle Benning, B.Comm. 1992
Greg Longster, B.Comm. 1992
Judy Lang, B.Comm. 1992
Doran Oancia, B.Comm. 1992
Jill Sauter, B.Comm. 1992
Janice Vetters, B.Comm. 1992
Lisa McMahon, B.Comm. 1992
Laura Turner, B.Comm. 1992 & MBA 1997
Kristina Jonsson, B.Comm. 1993
Carrie Sirois Coogan, B.Comm. 1993
Joy Crawford, B.Comm. 1993
Trevor Maurer, B.Comm. 1993
Marvin Soderberg, B.Comm. 1993 & MSc. Accounting 2006
Murad Al-Katib, B.Comm. 1994
Michelle Al-Katib, B.Comm. 1994
Kelly Lendsay, MBA 1994
Kwame Agyirey-Kwayke, MBA 1994
Deirdra Ness, B.Comm.1995
Joanne Baczuk, B.Comm. 1996
Laura Wiebe, B.Comm. 1996
Hillary Sayed, B.Comm. 1997
Annette Bester, B.Comm. 1999
Shawna Chicilo, B.Comm. 1999
Ryan Townend, B.Comm. 1999

Class of 2000 - 2009

Vivian Adzanu, B.Comm. 2000
Yong Dithavong, B.Comm. 2000
Florence Gabriel, B.Comm. 2000
Elaine Shui, B.Comm. 2000
Andrea Hansen, B.Comm. 2000
Matt Miller, B.Comm. 2001
Phyllis Goertz, MBA 2001
Karla Domashovitz, B.Comm. 2001
Larry Kwok, B.Comm. 2001
Jodie Semkiw, B.Comm. 2001
Rae Oleksyn, B.Comm. 2005
Taylor Wildeman, B.Comm. 2005
Blair Weimer, B.Comm. 2005
Marlaina Hauser, B.Comm. 2006
Michael Tornopolski, MPAcc 2008
Stacy Letawsky, B.Comm. 2008
Jason Brown, B.Comm. 2008
Ainsley Robertson, B.Comm. 2009
Kathryn Elliott, B.Comm. 2009
Kayla Seipp, B.Comm. 2009
Jessica Niekamp, B.Comm. 2009
Adrian DeCorby, B.Comm. 2009
Kirk Veltikold, B.Comm. 2009

Class of 2010 - 2017

Erin Lawson, B.Comm. 2010
Gabrielle Scrimshaw, B.Comm. 2010
Travis Low, B.Comm. 2010
Ricky Forbes, B.Comm. 2010
Andrea Hala, B.Comm. 2010
Kaelan Both, B.Comm. 2010
Jill Salamon, MBA 2010
Bryce Kohle, B.Comm. 2010
Chris Hengen-Braun, B.Comm. 2011
Kyle Brataschuk, B.Comm. 2011
Nicole Walsh, B.Comm. 2011
Colton Daniels, B.Comm. 2011
Lee Bauer, B.Comm. 2011
Branden Barnstable, B.Comm. 2011
Matthew Bennett, B.Comm. 2012
Robert Peterson, B.Comm. 2012
Richelle Fairburn, B.Comm. 2012
Chris Mearns, B.Comm. 2013
Avery Vold, B.Comm. 2014
Chad Veltikold, B.Comm. 2014
Geoff Lewis, B.Comm. 2015
Matt Lachica, B.Comm. 2015
Dylan Johner, B.Comm. 2016
Colton Wiegers, B.Comm. 2016
Brett Lendsay, B.Comm. 2017

Faculty & Deans

John Brennan, Former Dean, 1982 - 1996 
Lynne Pearson, Former Dean, 1996 - 2006
Grant Isaac, Former Dean, 2006 - 2009
Daphne Taras, Former Dean, 2010 - 2016
Keith Willoughby, Dean, B.Comm. 1990
Lee Swanson, B.Comm. 1984 & MBA 1995
Vince Bruni-Bossio, MBA 2010
Craig Wilson
Regan Schmidt, MPAcc 2004

Community Members & Guests

Alex Fallon         
Betty Leier         
Craig Hill              
Grit McCreath  
Janice Hagberg 
Jean Ulrich            
Kristen Johannesson     
Marguerite Yung             
Maureen Haddock, Deans Circle Member            
Michelle Romanow        
Sandy Stewart  
Shawna Jardine, Alumni Relations Officer             
Thedra Hunt       
Alyssa Wiebe, Alumni Relations Coordinator
Vince Russell
Derek Wilfing
Nola Engle
Dagmar Romanow
Maxine Propp
Marjorie Wakabayashi
Danielle Dunbar
Luke Muller
Garrett Johner
Jay Hala
Jackie Ottman
Tony Vannelli
Michelle Prytula
David Dube
Preston Cicchine
Wade Friesen
Deborah Hesje
Daniel Galenzoski
Jesse Martin

Students 

Amber Hoffart  
Brandon Johnson
Courtney Roy            
Jarek Wicijowski
Jenna Townsend             
Jordan Jungwirth             
Meghan Johnson            
Mikaela Spooner             
Mikaila Ortynsky             
Ning (Tate) Cao
Ryssa Mae Alarcon         
Stacy Bennett   
Treyton Zary      
Xiao Nan Liu
Tammy Francis
Sarah Firby       
Get your ticket today

Click on the decades below to see what activities are being planned. If you would like to volunteer to be a class rep, let us know

Centennial Logo

2010 - 2019

View Classes

Centennial Logo

2000 - 2009

View Classes

College of Commerce Logo

1990 - 1999

View Classes

Centennial Logo

1980 - 1989

View Classes

Centennial Logo

1970 - 1979

View Classes

Centennial Logo

1960 - 1969

View Classes

Centennial Logo

1950 - 1959

View Classes

Centennial Logo

1917 - 1949

View Classes